• Murray Ave Track & Field 
     
    7th & 8th Grade Track 
     
                                                            Wed May 24th               TOURNAMENT          AWAY            3:15 pm 
     
    EVENT Boys:
    105 Hurdles Lucas Grakowski Nathan Waychoff
    13.3 13
    Open Hurdles Raibert Recinos, Jr. Endri Ollomani
    12 13.5
    100m - 90 lbs Timmy Kroll Dylan Fishman
    14
    100m - 105 lbs Shejin Shaju Justin Kim
    12.7 13.3
    100m - 120 lbs Julian Ogawa Luke Ramalho
    12.5 12.7
    100m - Open Mario Andreoni Kevin Wang
    12.9 13.4
    1600m Justin Sandler Timmy Kroll
    5:38 5:34
    400m Mario Andreoni Jared Shein
    1:04 1:07
    4x100 - 90 lbs Braden Alicea Timmy Kroll Ethan Diaz Nathan Waychoff
    58.5
    4x100 - 105 lbs Joey O'Brien Rasool Faham Russell Wynn AJ Burns
    55.5
    4x100 - 120 lbs Julian Ogawa Luke Ramalho Shejin Shaju Justin Kim
    50.7
    4x100 - Open Raibert Recinos, Jr. Kevin Wang Mario Andreoni Roy Shimon
    52.9
    800m Noah Kim Braden Alicea
    2:28 2:44
    200m Luke Ramalho Noah Ferker
    25.7
    4 x 400 Relay Justin Sandler Jared Shein Jaden Feldman Noah Kim
    4:21
    Shotput Ethan Bailey Joshua Abraham
    28' 1"
    High Jump Sal Penecale Jaden Feldman
    5' 4' 10"
    Long Jump 105 Russell Wynn Shejin Shaju
    14' 3" 14' 8"
    Long Jump Open Julian Ogawa Kevin Wang
    17'8" 15' 8"
    **Tournament Managers: Wesley Yeung Andrew Matusovsky
     
    EVENT Girls:
    105 Hurdles Sara Dias Christine Martinos
    13.9 14.5
    Open Hurdles Sophia Berman
    100m - 90 lbs Sara Dias Christine Martinos
    14.3 15.9
    100m - 105 lbs Emily Gill Kimmy Graham
    14.1 15.7
    100m - 120 lbs Taryn Mayer Nicole Roche
    15 15.6
    100m - Open Ofek Gur Katelynn Sze
    15.7
    1600m Samantha Becker Leena Saidi
    6:04 6:40
    400m Taryn Mayer Nicole Roche
    1:16 1:15
    4x100 - 90 lbs Sophia Berman Sara Dias Christine Martinos Emily Gill
    1:02
    4x100 - 105 lbs Samantha Becker Kimmy Graham Leena Saidi Yuval Levi
    1:01
    4x100 - 120 lbs Nicole Roche Taryn Mayer Rachel Sudakin Jessica Middleman
    1:04
    4x100 - Open Ofek Gur Linda Tang Victoria Kurylec Maryana Schnitser
    01:05.6
    800m Samantha Becker Leena Saidi
    2:50 3:08
    200m Jessica Middleman Sophia Berman
    4x400 Relay
    Shotput Ofek Gur Adilya Makharova
    27' 19' 8"
    High Jump Kimmy Graham Rachel Sudakin
    3' 10" 3' 6"
    Long Jump 105 Yuval Levi
    12' 2"
    Long Jump Open Jessica Middleman
     
     
     
    Contact: